Atlasecurity.gr Terms of Use & Privacy Policy

The site www.atlasecurity.gr provides its services to its guests / customers in accordance with the following Terms of Use. You must read these terms before using the company's services. Atlasecurity.gr declares to its visitor that it takes every possible measure so that the information contained in the website is complete, accurate and reliable.

Copyright

The website www.atlasecurity.gr and its content (including ideas, texts, graphics, images, photographs, drawings, links, newsletters, etc.) are intellectual property of "Ch. APODIAKOS Ltd" with the distinctive title "ATLAS SECURITY CENTRAL STATION" and are protected by intellectual and industrial property laws. It is forbidden to distribute, modify, transmit, copy in whole or in part or use any of the content by a third party for commercial purposes as defined and in particular below. Also, all names, logos and trademarks used on this website are protected by intellectual and / or industrial property laws.
In order to improve the website and the services offered by it, Atlas Security reserves the right to any changes to its website and to the terms of personal data protection always within the existing Greek and European legal framework.
The use of this website implies the unconditional and full acceptance of the stated terms, which govern and apply to its entire content. The visitor / user of the pages and services of the www.atlasecurity.gr website gives its consent to the following terms of use, applicable to all content, pages, graphics, images, photographs and files included in the website www.atlasecurity.gr

Personal data privacy

The website: www.atlasecurity.gr preserves the personal nature of the user / visitor's information and may not transfer it to any third party (natural or legal person) for any reason other than those permitted by the law and always to the competent authorities only. Atlas Security maintains files with personal information sent by the visitor / user for communication purposes.
Visitors / users of the site who are minors may only access the services of the site with the consent of their parents or guardians. The website www.atlasecurity.gr may process part or all of the information that the visitor / user has sent for statistical purposes and to improve the information provided by "Ch. APODIAKOS Ltd" with the distinctive title "ATLAS SECURITY CENTRAL STATION"

Intellectual property rights

"Ch. APODIAKOS Ltd" with the distinctive title "ATLAS SECURITY CENTRAL STATION" reserves all rights deriving from the applicable intellectual and industrial property law in relation to the elements that constitute the content of the website www.atlasecurity.gr.
Apart from the explicit exceptions mentioned, all the content of the website www.atlassecurity.gr including images, graphics, photographs, drawings, texts, software, applications, programming languages, website design, presentation of the content of the website and generally all the files of this site, are the intellectual property of "Ch. APODIAKOS Ltd" with the distinctive title "ATLAS SECURITY CENTRAL STATION" and are protected in accordance with the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international intellectual property conventions. As a result, none of the protected data may be wholly or partly transferred, copied, modified, reproduced, republished or "uploaded", transmitted or distributed in any way for commercial or non-commercial purposes; or with the purpose of personal (monetary or not) profit. Excluding the case of single storage of a single copy of a portion of the content in a simple personal computer for non-commercial use and without deleting the indication of origin from www.atlasecurity.gr without affecting in any way the relevant intellectual property rights. For these reasons, Atlas Security may forbid access to the information it presents to anyone who does not comply with the above. Also, any copying, analogue / digital recording and mechanical reproduction, distribution, transfer, downloading, processing, resale, creation of derivative work with the purpose of misleading the public regarding the origin and the recipient of the content of the website is prohibited.
On the other hand, the trademarks, logos, characters and other distinctive features that concern and cover Atlas Security's services and which are displayed on this website belong to "Ch. APODIAKOS Ltd" with the distinctive title "ATLAS SECURITY CENTRAL STATION". It is strictly forbidden in any way and for any purpose the use or misuse, distortion or imitation by any third party of trademarks, reputation marks and other distinctive features displayed on this website or any other content of this website.
Counterfeiting or other alteration of the distinctive or identifying features of this website by any third party in order to mislead the consumer as to the origin of the content of the services of this site is expressly prohibited.
"Ch. APODIAKOS Ltd" with the distinctive title "ATLAS SECURITY CENTRAL STATION" will vigorously protect its intellectual and industrial property rights to the fullest extent provided by the law.

Collection - Use of information

ATLAS SECURITY collects information from users / visitors of the website, but does not sell or rent this information to third parties.

IP Addresses

The IP address through which the visitor / user's computer has access to the Internet and to www.atlasecurity.gr is stored for technical reasons and is used only for gathering statistics and applying safeguards.
The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the services of www.atlassecurity.gr is subject to the terms of this section and to the relevant provisions of the Greek legislation (Law 2472/1997 on the protection of the individual and the protection of personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Commission for the Protection of Personal Data, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000 as well as Law 2774/1999 and European Law (Directives 95 / 46 / EC and 97/66 / EC)). These terms are expressed taking into account both the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and the existing - albeit not fully developed - network of legal provisions on these issues. In this context, any relevant regulation will be the subject of this section. In each case www.atlassecurity.gr reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data by informing the visitors / users and within the existing or potential legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided in this document, he / she ought not to use the services of www.atlasecurity.gr

Cookies

ATLAS SECURITY uses cookie tracking technology for the proper operation of the website and the services it provides. Cookies are small text files that are stored on the hard drive of each visitor / user and do not have access to any document or file on their computer. They are only used to facilitate visitor / user access to specific atlasecurity.gr services and for statistical purposes in order to determine the areas in which atlasecurity.gr's services are useful or popular or for marketing purposes. The atlasecurity.gr visitor / user can configure his / her browser in such a way that he either warns him / her about the use of cookies at specific atlasecurity.gr services or does not allow the acceptance of the use of cookies in any case . In the event that the visitor / user of the specific services and pages of atlasecurity.gr does not wish to use cookies for his / her recognition, he / she might not have further access to these services.

Transaction Security

Our website provides the possibility of "online payment" for the payment of our products or for provided services through a credit card. Atlas Security uses a direct link that forwards the information entered by the user, in a secure environment of a widely-recognized bank. The information entered by the user / visitor in the original transaction form is kept in the administration of the Atlas Security website solely for proof of the transaction.

Cancel orders

The cancellation of the order can be made in the following case: Once the online order has been completed but you want to cancel it you can call 210 9600556 and one of our partners will take over the cancellation of your order. A basic requirement is that the cancellation is done in time, before the order is placed and registered by the bank. The order must be canceled on the same day.

Withdrawal policy

Payment withdrawal is not possible in cases where the customer / user has received a few months of subscription or has received some security system hardware along with services. The return of any product is only allowed if the product is returned unused and intact to the package in which it was received.

Newsletters

In order for the visitor / user to subscribe to the Atlas Security.gr newsletter it is necessary to register a valid e-mail address. This is used to send the newsletter and other informational messages to the users of the site. The newsletters that the visitor / user of the www.atlasecurity.gr website receives by subscribing to the recipient lists are intellectual property of Atlas Security and are therefore protected by the relevant provisions of Greek law and international conventions. The site www.atlasecurity.gr reserves the right not to include a person to the recipient lists or to delete them at any time.

Modification of Terms and Conditions

The site www.atlasecurity.gr reserves the right to unilaterally modify or renew the present terms and / or conditions without prior notice by informing visitors by posting the new terms and conditions on this website. This is the overall agreement between the website www.atlasecurity.gr and the visitor / user of the site’s webpages and services.

Since 1991, ATLAS Security has not only been able to inspire confidence in 35,000 subscribers across the country, but also to establish its position as the No. 1 Central Station.

 

Reward programs